Previous Scholars

Text:
Increase font size
Decrease font size

Faculty Engaged Scholars – Classes I, II, III, IV and V

Harriet Able
Associate Professor, Education (Class III)
Maureen Berner
Professor, Government (Class V)
Diane Berry
Assistant Professor, Nursing (Class II)
Gary Bishop
Professor, Department of Computer Science, College of Arts and Sciences (Class I)
Juan Carrillo
Assistant Professor, Education (Class V)
Mimi Chapman
Associate Professor, School of Social Work (Class I)
Giselle Corbie-Smith
Associate Professor, Medicine and Epidemiology, Medicine and Public Health (Class I)
Tamera Coyne-Beasley
Professor, Pediatrics (Class IV)
Elizabeth Crais
Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class III)
Karen Erickson
Professor, Department of Allied Health, School of Medicine (Class II)
Barbara Fedders
Clinical Assistant Professor, Law (Class IV)
Barbara Friedman
Associate Professor, School of Media and Journalism (Class V)
Patricia Garrett-Peters
Research Assistant Professor, Psychology (Class III)
Cheryl Giscombe
Distinguished Term Associate Professor, School of Nursing (Class V)
Jocelyn Glazier
Associate Professor, Education (Class IV)
Richard Goldberg
Research Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering (Class III)
Suzanne Gulledge
Clinical Professor, Education (Class II)
Leigh A. Hall
Associate Professor, Education (Class IV)
Jill B. Hamilton
Assistant Professor, Nursing (Class IV)
Brian Hogan
Research Assistant Professor, Chemistry (Class IV)
Dorothy Holland
Cary C. Boshamer Distinguished Professor, Anthropology, College of Arts and Sciences (Class I)
Adam Jacks
Associate Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class V)
Anne Johnston
James H. Shumaker Term Professor, Media and Journalism (Class V)
Shawn M. Kneipp
Associate Professor, Nursing (Class IV)
Jock Lauterer
Lecturer and Director of the Carolina Community Media Project, Media and Journalism (Class I)
Ashley Lucas
Assistant Professor, Dramatic Art (Class III)
Rebecca Macy
Associate Professor, Social Work (Class II)
Laurie Maffly-Kipp
Professor, Religious Studies (Class III)
Steven May
Associate Professor, Communication, College of Arts and Sciences (Class V)
Malinda Maynor Lowery
Assistant Professor, History (Class III)
Vicki Mercer
Associate Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class V)
W. Roger Mills-Koonce
Research Scientist, Center for Developmental Science Community Partner: Family Diversity Research and Service Initiative (Class IV)
Cherie Ndaliko
Assistant Professor, Music (Class V)
Mai Nguyen
Assistant Professor,City and Regional Planning, College of Arts and Sciences (Class I)
Della Pollock
Professor, Communication, College of Arts and Sciences (Class III)
Charles Price
Associate Professor, Anthropology, College of Arts and Sciences (Class II)
Andrew Reynolds
Associate Professor, Political Science, College of Arts and Sciences (Class II)
Sohini Sengupta
Research Assistant Professor, Medicine (Class II)
Paul Smokowski
Professor, Social Work (Class I)
Aimee Wall
Associate Professor, Government (Class II)
Michael Waltman
Associate Professor, Communication, College of Arts and Sciences (Class I)
Linda Watson
Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class IV)
Ted Douglas Zoller
Associate Professor, Business (Class IV)