Skip to main content

Classes I – VII

A
Harriet Able – Professor, School of Education (Class III)
Anna Agbe-Davies – Associate Professor, Anthropology (Class VI)

B
Antoine Bailliard – Associate Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class VI)
Maureen Berner – Professor, Government (Class V)
The late Diane Berry – Former Jane Sox Monroe Distinguished Professor, School of Nursing (Class II)
Gary Bishop – Retired Professor, Computer Science (Class I)
Sarah (Betsy) Bledsoe, Ph.D. – Associate Professor in the School of Social Work (Class VIII)
Cheryl Bolick – Associate Professor, Education (Class VII)
Jada Brooks – Associate Professor, Nursing (Class VII)

C
Juan Carrillo -Former Assistant Professor, Education (Class V)
Mimi Chapman – Professor, School of Social Work (Class I)
Shauna Cooper – Associate Professor, Psychology and Neuroscience (Class VII)
Giselle Corbie-Smith – Kenan Professor, Social Medicine (Class I)
Tamera Coyne-Beasley – Former Professor, Pediatrics (Class IV)
Elizabeth Crais – Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class III)
D
Leisha DeHart-Davis – Professor, Government (Class VI)
Sarah Dempsey – Assistant Chair and Associate Professor, Communication (Class VII)
Kimon Divaris – Professor, Pediatric Dentistry (Class VI)
E
Karen Erickson – David E. & Dolores Yoder Distinguished Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class II)
F
Barbara Fedders – Assistant Professor, School of Law (Class IV)
Helyne Frederick, Ph.D. – Clinical Associate professor in the School of Education (Class VIII)
Barbara Friedman – Associate Professor, Hussman School of Media and Journalism (Class V)
G
Patricia Garrett-Peters – Former Research Scientist, Center for Development Science (Class III)
Amelia Gibson – Associate Professor, Information and Library Science (Class VII)
Cheryl Giscombe – Melissa and Harry LeVine Family Professor, School of Nursing (Class V)
Jocelyn Glazier – Associate Professor, School of Education (Class IV)
Richard Goldberg – Teaching Associate Professor, Applied Physical Sciences (Class III)
Rachel Goode, Ph.D – Assistant Professor in the School of Social Work (Class VIII)
Suzanne Gulledge – Clinical Professor, School of Education (Class II)
H
Leigh A. Hall – Former Associate Professor, Education (Class IV)
Jill B. Hamilton – Former Assistant Professor, Nursing (Class IV)
Julia Haslett – Assistant Professor, Communication (Class VI)
Eric Hodges, Ph.D. – Associate Professor in the School of Nursing (Class VIII)
Brian Hogan – Teaching Professor, Chemistry (Class IV)
The late Dorothy Holland – Former Cary C. Boshamer Distinguished Professor, Anthropology (Class I)
Andrea Hussong, Ph.D. – Professor in the Department of Psychology and Neuroscience in the College of Arts and Sciences (Class VIII)
J
Adam Jacks – Associate Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class V)
Coretta Jenerette – Former Associate Professor, School of Nursing (Class VI)
Anne Johnston – Parker Distinguished Professor, Hussman School of Media and Journalism (Class V)
K
Shawn M. Kneipp – Sarah Frances Russell Distinguished Term Professor, School of Nursing (Class IV)
L
Rhonda Lanning, Ph.D. – Clinical Associate Professor in the School of Nursing (Class VIII)
Jock Lauterer – Retired Lecturer and Director of the Carolina Community Media Project, Media and Journalism (Class I)
Lauren Leve, Ph.D. – Associate Professor in the Department of Religious Studies in the College of Arts and Sciences (Class VIII)
Alexandra Lightfoot – Associate Professor, Gillings School of Public Health (Class VI)
Ashley Lucas – Former Assistant Professor, Dramatic Art (Class III)
M
Rebecca Macy – Professor, School of Social Work (Class II)
Brenna Maddox, Ph.D – Assistant Professor in the Department of Psychiatry, TEACCH Autism Program in the School of Medicine (Class VIII)
Laurie Maffly-Kipp – Former Professor, Religious Studies (Class III)
Steven May – Associate Professor, Communication (Class V)
Malinda Maynor Lowery – Former Professor, History (Class III)
Vicki Mercer – Associate Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class V)
W. Roger Mills-Koonce – Associate Professor, Center for Developmental Science Community Partner: Family Diversity Research and Service Initiative (Class IV)
N
Cherie Ndaliko – Associate Professor, Music (Class V)
Enrique W. Neblett Jr. – Former Professor, Psychology and Neuroscience (Class VI)
Mai Nguyen – Former Associate Professor, City and Regional Planning (Class I)
P
Della Pollock – Professor, Communication (Class III)
*Byron Powell – Former Assistant Professor, Health Policy and Management *(Class VII, 2018-2019 only)
Charles Price – Associate Professor, Anthropology (Class II)
R
Andrew Reynolds – Former Professor, Political Science (Class II)
S
Kimberly Sanders, Pharm. D. – Assistant Professor in the Division of Practice Advancement and Clinical Education in the UNC Eshelman School of Pharmacy and Division of Comprehensive Oral Health in the Adams School of Dentistry (Class VIII)
Sohini Sengupta – Former Research Coordinator, Center for Faculty Excellence (Class II)
Paul Smokowski – Former Professor, Social Work (Class I)
Danielle Spurlock – Assistant Professor, City and Regional Planning (Class VII)
Angela Stuesse, Ph.D. – Associate Professor in the Department of Anthropology in the College of Arts and Sciences (Class VIII)
T
Dana Thompson Dorsey – Former Assistant Professor, Education (Class VI)
W
Aimee Wall – Professor, Government (Class II)
Michael Waltman – Associate Professor, Communication (Class I)
Linda Watson – Professor, Allied Health Sciences (Class IV)
Jessica Williams – Assistant Professor, Nursing (Class VII)
Rachel Willis – Professor, American Studies (Class VI)
Amy Blank Wilson – Associate Professor, Social Work (Class VII)
Courtney Woods – Assistant Professor, Environmental Sciences and Engineering (Class VII)
Z
Ted Douglas Zoller – T.W. Lewis Clinical Professor, Kenan-Flagler School of Business (Class IV)